Donate

Campaign Contributors

$7,663,922
(raised as of December 5, 2018)

On behalf of The Board of Directors of Thomas Jefferson’s Poplar Forest, we extend our most sincere appreciation to the following supporters for their generosity. Thank you for your commitment to our goal of creating “A New Path To Jefferson.”

$1,000,000 and Above

Anonymous

$500,000–$999,999

Mr. and Mrs. Joseph R. Gladden, Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. T. Joseph Pond
Tobacco Region Revitalization Commission
Mrs. T. Eugene Worrell

$250,000–$499,999

The Cabell Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. C. L. Christian III
Watson-Brown Foundation, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Cranston Williams, Jr.

$100,000–$249,999

The Beirne Carter Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis A. Dutterer
Zeb and Jan Gray
David W. Hamberg
The Mary Morton Parsons Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Marvin C. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. W. Kent Van Allen, Jr.

$50,000–$99,999

The Hon. Gerald L. and Mrs. Robin D. Baliles
Bank of the James
Anne Cox Chambers Foundation
Roberta Collins Crist Fund through M. Clagett Collins, M.D.
The Andrew Horsley Easley and Anne Owen Easley Charitable Trust
Mr. and Mrs. James A. Everett III
Ray Griffin Foundation as directed by Jim and Amy Ray
J. Dale and Amy Harvey
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph D. Logan III
Mr. Stewart Morris
National Endowment for the Humanities
Lisa and Jerry Simon

$25,000–$49,999

County of Bedford, Virginia
Mr. and Mrs. Orran L. Brown
Mr. and Mrs. F. T. Childress
Mr. and Mrs. Robert C. Clark
Mike and Elizabeth Harrington
Becky E. Hash
Richard and Cheryl Hiner in memory of Katharine D. Hiner
Christian S. and Helen C. Hutter in memory of Beverly S. and Frances F. Hutter
Mr. and Mrs. W. Tucker Lemon
Office of Economic Development & Tourism of
the City of Lynchburg
Madeline E. Miller and H. Gordon Leggett, Jr.
Russell W. Moore, Jr. and Sandra L. Bouwman
Moore & Giles
Marietta McNeil Morgan & Samuel Tate Morgan, Jr. Trust
Kathryn and Richard Pumphrey
The Roller-Bottimore Foundation
Marc A. Schewel
Vincent Scully and Catherine Lynn
Phillip C. and Cherrill K. Stone
The Trust Company of Virginia
Mr. and Mrs. Harry J. Warthen III
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen H. Watts II in honor of James O. Watts, Jr. and Sarah Key Watts and in honor of Courtney Clark, Gertrude Clark and Alice Carter
Mr. and Mrs. James T. Wayt
Wiley|Wilson
Anonymous (3)

$10,000–$24,999

Mr. Remmel T. Dickinson
The Ellis Foundation, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce C. Gottwald
The Greater Lynchburg Community Trust
Richard & Caroline T. Gwathmey Memorial Trust, Bank of America, N.A., Trustee
Gisela M. John
Stan and Elise Lanford
National Society Daughters of the American Revolution
Mrs. Chiswell D. L. Perkins
Mr. and Mrs. George P. Ramsey, Jr.
Helen and Taylor Reveley
Steve and Judy Schulz
Rachel Shenigo
Mr. and Mrs. Francis B. Teague III
Jack and Sandra Thompson
The Virginia Tourism Corporation
Mr. and Mrs. Charles T. Walker
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth S. White

$5,000–$9,999

Mr. and Mrs. Fred Armstrong
Dominion Foundation
Evelyn F. James Foundation
Tom and Anne Jefferson
Robert and Lynn Beebe Lambeth
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph W. Lundell
David and Rosalee McCullough
Bill and Becky Semones
Paul and Wendy Tackett
Mr. and Mrs. Massie G. Ware, Jr.

$2,500–$4,999

Atlanta Preservation Center
Bedford Tourism and Welcome Center
Kristin and David Benson
Esther and Rudy Bunzl
The Curtis Group, Fundraising Consultants
Discover Lynchburg
Mr. and Mrs. R. Gene Goley
Hillside Garden Club
George and Louise Kegley
Calder Loth
Dr. Laura Macaluso and Mr. Jeffrey L. Nichols
Mr. Dennis Mateski
Mr. and Mrs. Raymond A. Nelson
Rob and Linda Palmer
Mrs. Charles M. Parker in memory of Charles M. Parker

$1,000–$2,499

Richard and Barbara Binder
James A. Clodfelter
Carol T. Cover
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Hart, Jr.
John H. Johnson, Jr.
Minnie and Bernard Lane Foundation
Holly Leicht-Weinstein and Adam Weinstein
Mr. and Mrs. Richard G. Long, Jr.
Rodney and Karen Lorence
Mr. and Mrs. Michael J. Madden
McGuireWoods LLP
Meriwether Godsey
Hugh C. Miller in memory of Stella H. Miller
Tom and Linda Mitchell
Sootie, Dickens & Shadow Ramsey Fund as directed by Thomas O. Ramsey in honor of
Marian and Preston Stevens and Chrissie Wayt
William Skinner
Ken and Cam Srpan
Mr. and Mrs. Sydney N. Stokes, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel L. Taylor III
Dr. and Mrs. David A. Vaughan
Ms. Mary Denny Wray

$500–$999

Ms. Tina M. Beatty
Douglas and Ruth Broadfoot
Joe and Linda Carroll
Dan and Kourtney Coleman
F. H. Boyd Coons
Ygondine Sturdivant Creasy Fund of the Community Foundation of Greater Memphis
Douglas and Ruth Day
Framatome
David and Joan Healy
Barry and Bev Hunter
Mr. and Mrs. John MacLeman
Travis C. McDonald, Jr.
Barbara A. Moser
Mr. C. Murphy Moss, Jr. and Ms. Mary Ann Coffey
Mr. and Mrs. G. Andrew Nea, Jr.
Jessica and Alex Newmark
Ralph Pernice in memory of Rebecca Pernice
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas W. Pettyjohn, Jr.
Alyson and Peter Ramsey
Mike and Elena Rousseau
Debra D. Shaver
Rick and Lynne Spies
Kyle Tello in memory of William and Carolyn Barnett
Stormy and Jonathan Wiegand
Anonymous

$250–$499

William E. and Christine Albers
Karen Allen
Ms. Betty F. Barnett
Joseph and Patricia Bodenstedt
Stephen and Ann Cagle
Mr. and Mrs. Carlile M. Chambers
Andrew Cherna in memory of Richard T. Sadler
Robert M. Chilton
Dr. and Mrs. C. Hunter Cloud
Drs. Matthew R. Craig and Jennifer M. King
Doug and Sandy Crowther
Mr. and Mrs. Dave Dietrich
Susan A. Dunlap
Mr. and Mrs. Marvin Edwards
Ian Firth
Charles Flickner
Mr. and Mrs. Howard E. Gill, Jr.
Robert Gill
Samuel Gill
Gwen Goodkin in memory of Sylvia Smith Griffin
Julia Jackson Gray in memory of Sylvia Smith Griffin
Mr. Richard L. Hay
Mr. and Mrs. John F. Hedge, Jr.
Donald M. Holland
Mr. and Mrs. Antonio Jonusas
Jonathon and Alexandra King
David and Ann Koch
Randy and Betty Jo Marling
Ed and Beverley McCauley
Sandy and Anne McKenna
Larson Mick
Elizabeth P. Mossman
Michael and Burnadette Nelson
Dr. Steven Nichols
Joe and Marcia Obenshain
Mrs. Mildred L. Petty
Mr. and Mrs. John Pickford
Irene and Daniel Randolph
Mr. G. Everett Reveley in honor of Helen Reveley
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Roberts
Michael F. Rosenthal and Marlene F. Roggow
Hans F. Schwartz
Kirsten Sihlanick
Susan Sihlanick
Mr. and Mrs. William W. Sihler
Nancy Spillane
Dennis R. and Connie L. Straub
Kenneth D. Summerville
Mike and Debbie Sumner
Lee Taylor
Lisa Tibbs
Deborah Tolley
Edward T. Tomlinson
David and Jane Vaughan
Mr. and Mrs. D. Cabell Vest
Dr. and Mrs. J. Scott Wade
John L. Walker
Elizabeth White Waters
Studie and Zach Young
Anonymous

Below $250

310th Command Association in memory of Lib Walker
Mr. and Mrs. Bradley Adamson
Len and Cyndy Alaimo
Ms. Marian Alexander in memory of Sylvia Smith Griffin
Mr. and Mrs. William Alexander
Eugene Alford in memory of Sylvia Smith Griffin and Gene Alford and their friendship
Herb and Terri Anastor
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Anderson
Rev. Frank W. Anderson
Carolyn Kelly Baker in memory of Sylvia Smith Griffin
Mrs. Ellen Barr in memory of Robert Q. Barr
Danny L. Bartlett
Mr. and Mrs. James R. Bauer
Pamela B. Bayse
Jason and Amy Beckham
Mrs. Nancy E. Bedford in memory of Sylvia Smith Griffin
Ms. Norma Beheler
Clare and Bryan Benedict
Glenn and Debbie Berger
Eric Berghold
Mr. and Mrs. Larry Bergmann
Blue Ridge Therapy in memory of Vincent Scully
Larry Bly
Mr. and Mrs. Dane U. Blythe
Jeanne and Deane Blythe
Ms. Nancy A. Bourne
Mr. and Mrs. John H. Boyd
Steve Boyd-Smith
Martha W. Brame
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Bresler
Sgt. and Mrs. William B. Bristor, Jr.
Carole and Steven Brown
Phyllis H. Bruce in memory of Rick Bruce
Mr. and Mrs. William T. Brunson, Jr.
Wyatt L. Buckingham
Bob and Pat Burley
Mary Ann and Paul Burnam
Brian and Lori Burton
Mr. and Mrs. Gary P. Burton
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Calhoun in memory of Sylvia Smith Griffin
Karen Campbell and Bob Galloway
Kent Campbell
D. Rae Carpenter, Jr.
Mr. Robert B. Carroll
G.K. Carter
Mr. and Mrs. Edmund F. Cass, Jr.
Jan and Helene Cella
Lester J. and JoEllyn Chadwick
The Citrone Family
Mrs. Herbert A. Claiborne
Brian and Judy Clark
Rev. and Mrs. Richard K. Clarke
Ms. Phyllis Clements
Mr. and Mrs. Robert P. Cocco
Pamela L. Coleburn
Mr. and Mrs. Paul A. Costo, Jr.
Sally R. Coughlin
Elizabeth and Jeff Coughter
Mitchell E. Counts
Mr. and Mrs. Phil Crow
Janet and Richard Cunningham
Dr. and Mrs. James R. Dageforde
Thomas A. E. Davis
Dick and Patti DeiTos
Jean Dennis in memory of Sylvia Smith Griffin
Wilson and Anne Carter Dickerson
Bob and Connie Dixon
Richard S. Doring
Dr. and Mrs. Basil C. Doumas
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Dwiggins
Mr. Terry Eastman and Ms. Victoria L. Diaz-Eastman
Frank and Lucy Ellett
Martha Ellett
David M. Fairman
W. Vincent Fastabend
Mr. and Mrs. John Felicciardi
Mark and Gaile Ferguson
Judith L. Fichter
Dr. and Mrs. Charles W. Ford
Stephen Foster
Mr. Vance L. Fraley
Fred and Phylis Fralick
Richard Lee Francis
Lyle Frederickson
June Gaeke
Palmer and Richard Gard in memory of Sylvia Smith Griffin
Jack and Lynn Gardin
Robert and Christine Garsson
Jack Gary
Mr. and Mrs. Walter George in memory of Sylvia Smith Griffin
The Gilreath/Klosterman Family
Mr. Robert L. Givens
Mr. and Mrs. Carter Glass IV
Mrs. Joseph F. Gleason
Mr. and Mrs. Richard E. Goodwin
Greg and Barbara Gordon
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Gough
Mrs. Emily Greenwood
Gordon Griffin
Ms. Linnea M. Grim in memory of Sylvia Smith Griffin
Ms. Gladys Hagerty and Mr. William Kelly
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas F. Hall
Stephanie Hallinan
William and Sherryl Hankins
Ms. Carol Z. Hannah
Lane and Linda Harbertson
Mary B. Harkelroad
Edwin L. and Lucy D. Harper
Dr. Ronald L. Hatzenbuehler
Greg and Marlene Hay
Timothy Healy
J. C. Hedden, Jr.
Ann and John Hess
Lawrence and Elisabeth Hicks
Tanesha J. High
Mr. Thomas J. Hogan
Warren and Marilyn Hollinshead
Deborah Holloway
Francine Huang
Mr. and Mrs. John C. Hudson III
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald F. Huprich
Mrs. Eleanor Zurn Hutt
Dianne Hylton
John Peters Irelan
Steven D. Jackson
Jeffrey L. Jacobs
James J. Jefferson in memory of Elizabeth Jefferson Walker
Joel Jensen
Stanley and Linda Johnson
Janet B. Kaltenbach in memory of Sylvia Smith Griffin
Herb and Judy Keil
Mr. and Mrs. James S. Kennan in memory of Sylvia Smith Griffin
Mr. and Mrs. J. Matthew Kenney
Mr. Christopher O. Kern
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Kesler in memory of Sylvia Smith Griffin
Melora Kordos
Katherine M. Kramer, Education Coordinator
Timothy Kuhn
Teresa A. Lane
Jane Larkin
Ms. Judith B. Lavinder, II in memory of Mr. and Mrs. Nathan A. Lavinder, Jr.
Randy S. Layman
Mr. Roger W. Lazorchack
Mr. Charles Ledbetter
Ms. Carrie E. Lien in memory of Sylvia Smith Griffin
Nancy Linn
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Liston
Janice Litschert
Crawford and Jenice Long
Agnes Lee Lowry-Campbell in memory of Lester E. Campbell, Jr.
Mrs. Sharon S. Lugar in memory of Sylvia Smith Griffin
Doug and Jennifer Mackintosh
Allen and Karen Majewski
Bruce and Judith Marsh
David W. Marshall
Ms. Elizabeth B. Marshall in memory of Sylvia Smith Griffin
Mary Massie
Dr. William McKinnon Massie
Mr. and Mrs. John T. McCauley, Jr. in memory of Sylvia Smith Griffin
Mr. and Mrs. Gene McClure in memory of Sylvia Smith Griffin
Mr. James McConnell
Mr. and Mrs. John McKinney
Karen McIlvoy
Ms. Sandra McNerney in memory of Sylvia Smith Griffin
Gene and Mary Meyer
Chita and Rick Middleton in memory of Sylvia Smith Griffin
Scott and Patricia Miller
Norwood and Susan Morrison
Nancy J. Moser in honor of John L. and Hilda Moser
Mrs. Monica Oosting
Mrs. Constance Parramore in memory of Sylvia Smith Griffin
Mr. and Mrs. John Pennington
Gregory Perry
Ronald and Carol S. Peterson
Mrs. Alice Phillips
Andrew and Barbara Piekutowski
Dr. and Mrs. James A. Piggott
Mr. Chris E. Pikrallidas
The Honorable and Mrs. Kenneth R. Plum
Mr. Christopher Powell
Mr. Robert J. Pratt
Mr. J. Perrin Quarles in memory of Sylvia Smith Griffin
Mr. and Mrs. J. P. Quarles in honor of Rick and Lynne Spies
Suzanne and Dudley Raine
Ms. Marilyn Rainey in memory of Sylvia Smith Griffin
Mr. and Mrs. F. D. Rayburn
Evans and Sharon Reynolds
Joseph and Bessie Richards
Mr. David B. Ritter
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Roberts in memory of Sylvia Smith Griffin
Mr. and Mrs. James Robbins in honor of Christian Stevens Wayt
Jane Robinson
Marty Robison Family
Peter J. Rockefeller
Janet and William Rolfe
James W. Rook
Judith D. Roop and Elizabeth R. Tuck
Barbara and Mason Rowe
Nancy and LeRoy U. Rudasill, Jr.
John and Joan Ruppenthal
Mr. Mark Sandefur
Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Schaefer
David A. Scheinman
Frank and Susan Schmaltz
Paul F. Schrecker
Mr. Frank S. Schwahn, Jr. in memory of Sylvia Smith Griffin
Robert T. Scott
Ray and Nancy Selmer
Ms. Priti Shan
Robert and Margaret Shannon
Michelle Shinn
Jud and Rebecca Simmons
Mr. and Mrs. Kent A. Smack
The Smith Family
Mr. Cameron O. Smith
Del and Becky Spangler
Bob Spatz
Mr. Milford Sprecher
Linda and Roger Steele
Katherine Stone
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Stout
Myra L. Sullivan
Marsha Summerson
Ms. Metta Tanikawa
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Tenley
Drs. Christine and Stephen Terry
Suzanna C. Thieblot
Jeremy Thompson
Jason Tipton in memory of Donald G. Tipton
Mr. M. Bradley Tonkin, Jr.
Ms. Beth J. Towner in memory of Sylvia Smith Griffin
Steve and Cathy Trimble
Sergei Troubetzkoy
Art and Sue Urbanik
Sally S. Van Allen
Kay and J. P. Vaughan
Gene and Debbie Walker
Richard and Mary Wall
Mr. Glen Wallick
Karen Warren
Peter and MaryJo Warren
Edward and Belinda Watkins in memory of Sarah Spotswood (Berkeley) Watkins
Kathleen W. Webb
Anna B. Weil
Mr. and Mrs. Marshall Wellborn in memory of Sylvia Smith Griffin
Mr. and Mrs. W. James Wetzel
Mr. and Mrs. Richard S. Wheeler
Mr. and Mrs. B. Hunt Whitbeck, Jr. in memory of Dick Sadler
Ms. Sandra K. White in memory of Sylvia Smith Griffin
Chris and Barbie Whorton
James and Barbara Williamson
Timothy R. Winters
Ms. Virginia B. Wohlford in memory of Sylvia Smith Griffin
Janice E. Woodard
Jim and Marty Wright in honor of Travis McDonald
Denise Yannone and Stephen Batt in honor of Harmon Eye Center
Anonymous (7)

The Thomas Jefferson Circle

Poplar Forest is grateful to these new members of our planned giving society, whose commitments were secured during the capital campaign. Thank you for leaving a legacy at Poplar Forest.

Virginia Arnold
Mr. Craig R. and Dr. Kristi S. Fowler
Dennis D. Mateski
William L. S. Ross
Phil and Cherrill Stone
David and Shelley Switzer
Paul and Wendy Tackett
Mr. and Mrs. Massie G. Ware, Jr.
Nancy M. and Jeffrey L. Wilson
Anonymous

Capital Campaign Sprint Donors

We extend our sincere thanks to the many donors who have supported our online fundraising campaigns for the following special projects.

Plantings

Dave and Anna Adkins
Linda Bailey
Jim Bauer
Jason and Amy Beckham
Page Bethke
Joseph Bodenstedt
The Boisen Family
Joe Cafarella
Frank Callaham
Melanie Christian
Susan Cimbalo
Elizabeth Creech
Thomas Davis
Christina Dick
Judy and Ken Dotson
Jason and Mary Quinn Ferguson
Barbara Fultz
Garden Thyme Garden Club
Barbara Gengenbach
Mary and Tom Gough
Emily Greenwood
Linda Greenwood
David Gross
Susan Giles Hamilton
Suzanne M. Harkness
Gail and Wayne Harris
John Herzfeld
Lee Ann Houston
Ann Hubbard
Bev and Kate Hutter
Temp and Karen Hutter
Carmine Iadarola
Kyle Kendrick
Mary Kesler
Melora Kordos
Nancy Long
Kristin and Lefty Longa
Dr. George I. Martin
Stephen McLaughlin
Doug and Jill Moore
George Niblett
Gail Norkett
Mike Pinelli
Steve Preston
Ken Ringle
Larry and Leslie Roberts
Charlene Rode
Hans Schwartz
Linda Shanley
Sandra Sims
Jacqueline F. Ward Talevi
Deb and Rob Terry
Holly Veloso
Margie and Ray Weidner
Glenn and Jeanette Wertz
Diana West
Marilyn Williams

Dog Kennel

Paige Anderson
Jim Bauer
Lynne Bettinger
The Boisen Family
Richard Bottone
Caroline Y. Brandt
Doug Broadfoot
Roxanne Brouse
Carl Buesing
Johanna Cleary
Arlene Cundiff
Stacie Elliott
Laura Fischer
Emily Greenwood
Jeffrey Hardy
Alice Holcomb
Catherine Elizabeth Holcomb
Andrea Horton
Mary Laub
Judy Lavinder
Patricia Lemon
Catherine Lynn
Dr. Laura Macaluso and Mr. Jeffrey Nichols
Genevieve Neale, DVM (Pawprints Mobile Medicine for Pets)
Peter Newskyj
Cynthia and Phil Nichols
Mary Ann O’Donnell
Paul Penny
Lenore Plassman
Robert J. Pratt
Will Rieley
Letty Shearer
Susan Sheppard
Susan Sihlanick
Mildred Steele-Hollenbeck
Christine Sweeters
Jacqueline F. Ward Talevi
Mary Norvell Thomson
Kari Thyne
Carolyn Turner
Christine Vrooman
Kenneth White

Public Trails

Steve Boyd-Smith
Barbara Braun
Joe and Linda Carroll
Cornelia Christian
David and Beatrice Clauss
Glenn Dalton
Lynn Dodge
Curtis Elswick
Theodore C. Engelder
Rachel and Ryan Gagen
Wayne Gannaway
Emily Greenwood
Tammy F. Herron
Jessica Hogan
Donna Klimchuk
Arthur S. Lefkowitz and Amy Lawrence
Christopher Little
Morris Lockhart
Nancy Marion
Lynn McCashin
Marlene McCombs
Michael C. McCray
Yvonne McMahon
Sam Mizener
Peter Newskyj
Shawn Parrish
Carter Paxton
James Peery
Larry Peyton
Eric Proebsting
Lorraine Regula
Sylvia Rinker
C. D. Rivers
Ms. Amanda Robinson
Ms. Patricia P. Salamone
Mr. Greg Slominski
Anita Smith
Jacqueline F. Ward Talevi
Kay Van Allen
Gene and Debbie Walker
Dennis Watts

Jefferson Gate

Dave and Anna Adkins
Erica and Andrew Brown
Kyle Kendrick in memory of Roy Maynard Kendrick (1949-2017)
Mr. Leland Krebs and Ms. Lydia Gnos
Jacqueline B. Mars
Jane and George Phillips
Kathryn Reesman
Ken and Peggy Slusher
D. Cabell Vest
Deborah Ware
Shirley Ware

Fireplace Restoration

Dave and Anna Adkins
John Amoroso
Joseph Griffin
Suzanne Hamlin
Richard Mason
Robert J. Pratt

Interior RESTORATION

Christina Anderson
Joe and Judy Axelrod
Jennifer Dickey
Dennis D. Mateski
Marlene McCombs
Gail Norkett
Christopher Powell
John and Suzanne Schoenbrunn
Kathleen Stout

School Field Trips

Carolyn Clark
Mr. Mark Ellis
Emily Greenwood
Vivian Haussermann
Christian S. Hutter III
Katherine M. Kramer
Alexandra Macaluso
John Pensec
Teresa Watson

Exhibit Cases

Dick and Elsie Byrne

NATURALIZATION CEREMONIES

Dr. Laura Macaluso and Mr. Jeffrey L. Nichols
Paul and Wendy Tackett

Gifts Were Received in Honor of the Following:

Catharine and Wood Burns
Alice Carter
Courtney Clark
Gertrude Clark
Jack Gary
Zeb and Jan Gray
Donald Holcomb
Mr. and Mrs. Christian S. Hutter III
The Hutter Family
Richard Mason
Travis McDonald
Mary Ruth Mizener
Judy Penny
Gail Pond
William Rieley
James O. Watts, Jr.
Sarah Key Watts
Scott and Betty Wright

Gifts Were Received in Memory of the Following:

William and Carolyn Barnett
Nat & Willie Ree Broach
Rick Bruce
Frank H. Callaham, Jr.
James R. Cleary
Nancy E. Dalton
Mazell Franklin Dotson
G. Logan Forsyth
Sylvia Smith Griffin
Button Gwinnett
Katharine D. Hiner
Mr. and Mrs. Beverly S. Hutter
Hilda Lorraine Kuchar
Frank Lagana
Carden C. McGehee, Jr.
James C. Miller
Stella H. Miller
Mac and Genevieve Nowack
Charles M. Parker
Thomas J. Shanley, Jr.
Jean Stevens
Edward H. Tarkington
Lib Walker
Walter J. Weidner

Gifts Were Received in Honor of Four-Legged Friends:

Scottish Terrier Bonnie from Forest, VA
Enzo
Gus
Klaus Van Tassel
Kyle and Troop
Opal
Ripley, Cora and Pappy
Ruby
Stevi and Kallie

Gifts Were Received in Memory of Four-Legged Friends:

Casey and Mont
Cricket
Gretchen
Maxwell, Gus and Boudreaux
McDuff and Toby; the two best dogs ever
Oli Duff

 

 

Please note that this list reflects gifts made to sprint campaigns through December 3, 2018. Thank you for your generous support.

Add your name to our list of Capital Campaign contributors.

Give Now